Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,3824,587
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,3172,682
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,1673,832
Ze DocaBrazil 4,5252,812
ZhengzhouChina 11,9267,411
ZhijiangChina 11,9607,432
ZagrebCroatia 4,3262,688
ZugspitzeGermany 4,2542,643
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,9992,485
ZahedanIran 7,2924,531
ZanjanIran 6,2013,853
ZacatecasMexico 9,9236,166
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2937,018
ZinderNiger 1,8441,146
ZhobPakistan 8,1045,036
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,0868,753
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0878,754
ZamoscPoland 5,0873,161
Zielona GoraPoland 4,8523,015
ZigalovoRussia 10,2806,388
ZiganskRussia 10,3506,431
ZyryankaRussia 11,1276,914
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,2992,050
ZurichSwitzerland 4,1612,586
ZanzibarTanzania 5,6243,495
ZonguldakTurkey 5,0093,113
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5743,463
ZitomirUkraine 5,3453,321
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4783,404
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,5283,435
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,4446,490
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,6385,368
ZambeziZambia 4,4992,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -