Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,9533,699
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2283,870
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,1793,839
YaoundeCameroon 2,3601,466
YokoCameroon 2,3711,473
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4964,037
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5845,956
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2205,730
YanjiChina 12,4827,756
YichangChina 11,9437,422
YinchuanChina 11,1436,925
YiningChina 8,9855,584
YariguiesColombia 7,2184,485
YamasaDominican Republic 6,6424,127
YasicaDominican Republic 6,6944,160
YazdIran 6,6674,143
YakushimaJapan 13,5048,391
YamagataJapan 13,4698,370
YamaguchiJapan 13,2778,250
YokkaichiJapan 13,5428,415
YokohamaJapan 13,6798,500
YonagoJapan 13,3008,265
YonagunijimaJapan 13,2888,258
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5349,653
YeMyanmar 11,2917,017
YolaNigeria 2,2671,409
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,9808,066
YurimaguasPeru 7,8004,847
YekaterinburgRussia 7,5414,686
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7767,939
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,1184,423
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6346,608
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9066,777
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,9896,207
York, PaUsa 7,3254,552
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6414,748
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,7516,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -