Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,50110,254
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8867,386
WilliamtownAustralia 16,97810,551
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,61110,944
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4188,959
WoomeraAustralia 15,8709,862
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2819,495
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8274,243
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6274,739
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3866,454
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6256,602
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8334,868
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8815,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3265,795
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6034,103
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9409,284
WajimaJapan 13,3558,299
WakamatsuJapan 13,5158,398
WakayamaJapan 13,5128,397
WakkanaiJapan 12,8798,003
WajirKenya 5,4333,376
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6452,886
WindhoekNamibia 4,7762,968
WaihiNew Zealand 17,23710,711
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,06210,602
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,13310,647
WaimateNew Zealand 16,44710,220
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,07510,611
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,84510,468
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,12610,642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,01010,570
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,45110,844
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,94010,527
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,09710,625
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,10210,627
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,89510,499
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,83210,460
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,96710,543
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,77810,426
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,30710,755
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,19810,687
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,31910,762
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,55010,284
WintonNew Zealand 16,27210,112
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,32310,764
WarsawPoland 5,1003,169
WroclawPoland 4,8323,003
WonsanSouth Korea 12,6357,852
Wad MedaniSudan 4,4852,787
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2912,666
WauSudan 3,9782,472
WaddingtonUk 4,5572,832
Waco, TxUsa 9,2015,718
Wake IslandUsa 16,41710,202
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2965,777
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8554,881
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5046,527
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Warren, OhUsa 7,6684,765
Warren, PaUsa 7,5064,664
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,3214,549
Washington, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Washington, InUsa 8,1835,085
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2814,524
Watertown, SdUsa 8,9395,555
Watertown, WiUsa 8,3255,173
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9314,928
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8374,870
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,8074,851
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4275,236
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,3025,159
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,2325,737
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9355,553
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6664,764
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2404,499
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,6174,734
West Point, GaUsa 8,0434,998
West Point, NyUsa 7,0824,401
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0925,028
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2695,760
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1035,657
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4626,501
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2304,493
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3084,542
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7514,817
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3284,554
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3745,825
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2404,499
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2044,476
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3824,587
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,7424,811
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7345,427
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,6876,641
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Winslow, AzUsa 10,3296,419
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6664,764
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4484,629
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7464,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -