Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0952,545
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,8394,871
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,6064,727
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,9584,945
ViennaAustria 4,5562,831
VitebskBelarus 5,7763,590
VassourasBrazil 5,5023,419
VicosaBrazil 5,3173,304
VitoriaBrazil 5,0913,163
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,7432,947
VarnaBulgaria 4,8373,005
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,4684,640
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6826,638
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,7876,082
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7136,035
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7266,665
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7616,687
ValdiviaChile 8,8925,525
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,7965,466
VallenarChile 8,1195,045
ValparaisoChile 8,3895,213
VanguardiaColombia 7,2614,512
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,0914,406
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,2173,242
VestervigDenmark 5,1023,171
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6584,138
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,6264,118
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,7824,215
VilsandiEstonia 5,6653,520
VaasaFinland 6,0753,775
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,7273,559
VeravalIndia 8,3215,171
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,7206,040
ValentiaIreland 4,3752,719
VeniceItaly 4,1302,567
VeronaItaly 4,0562,521
VicenzaItaly 4,1002,548
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,8142,370
ViterboItaly 3,8382,385
VolterraItaly 3,8702,405
VientianeLaos 11,6767,256
VarenaLithuania 5,4323,376
VilniusLithuania 5,4883,410
VeracruzMexico 9,3565,814
VlissingenNetherlands 4,4402,759
VaernesNorway 5,8443,631
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6443,507
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9604,325
VillarricaParaguay 6,7574,199
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,8232,997
VanavaraRussia 9,8656,130
VasileviciRussia 5,5453,446
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8723,649
VerhojanskRussia 10,5756,571
ViljujskRussia 10,5106,531
VitimRussia 10,4166,473
Vize IslandRussia 8,5255,298
VladivostokRussia 12,5997,829
VolgogradRussia 6,2513,884
VologdaRussia 6,5114,046
VoronezRussia 6,0473,758
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6906,643
VytegraRussia 6,4594,013
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2684,516
ValenciaSpain 3,0771,912
ValladolidSpain 3,2422,015
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2932,046
VisbySweden 5,4793,405
VanTurkey 5,8033,606
ValleyUk 4,5272,813
VinnitsaUkraine 5,2693,274
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,1296,916
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0346,857
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2595,754
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8266,727
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,9705,574
Vevay, InUsa 8,0174,982
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5985,343
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2295,735
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4795,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -