Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,3705,822
UaupesBrazil 6,6564,136
UbatubaBrazil 5,6863,534
UberabaBrazil 5,6603,517
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,3775,827
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4835,893
UpernavikGreenland 7,3754,583
UummannaqGreenland 7,1174,422
UdineItaly 4,2202,623
Ustica IslandItaly 3,5742,221
UenoJapan 13,5308,408
UnzendakeJapan 13,3038,266
UrakawaJapan 13,2308,221
UshibukaJapan 13,3258,280
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,5948,448
UwajimaJapan 13,4218,340
UkmergeLithuania 5,5233,432
UtenaLithuania 5,5793,467
UlaangomMongolia 9,6475,995
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,7286,667
UlgiiMongolia 9,5215,917
UliastaiMongolia 10,0496,244
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6455,993
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,0086,841
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,9858,069
UfaRussia 7,1964,472
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,6435,371
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5746,571
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,0207,469
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5736,570
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3864,590
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,3097,649
Ust-MajaRussia 11,2406,985
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1506,929
Umm BeninSudan 4,5452,824
UmeňSweden 6,1033,793
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,0067,461
Udon ThaniThailand 11,7217,284
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,4407,109
UrfaTurkey 5,3753,340
UsakTurkey 4,6842,911
Uman’Ukraine 5,3343,314
UzgorodUkraine 4,8773,031
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5564,696
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8364,869
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9004,909


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -