Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,7564,820
TiranaAlbania 4,1782,596
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,8171,129
TebessaAlgeria 3,0071,869
TimimounAlgeria 2,0371,266
TindoufAlgeria 1,6721,039
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6861,669
TrelewArgentina 8,4965,279
TucumanArgentina 7,5714,705
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9129,888
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9129,888
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76710,419
TibooburraAustralia 16,40410,194
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,22410,703
TshaneBotswana 5,2123,239
TaguatingaBrazil 5,0703,150
TarauacaBrazil 7,3084,541
TauaBrazil 4,1372,571
TefeBrazil 6,5074,044
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,0003,107
TeresinaBrazil 4,3212,685
TiriosBrazil 5,4003,356
TorresBrazil 6,4654,017
TracuateuaBrazil 4,5572,832
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,0493,759
TriunfoBrazil 4,0332,506
TucuruiBrazil 4,9523,077
TuriacuBrazil 4,4242,749
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5155,292
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5616,563
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,0745,639
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5495,934
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8395,493
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3225,171
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7374,808
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5494,691
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5684,703
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4044,601
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3445,185
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1993,852
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,7955,466
TaiyuanChina 11,6837,260
TaoyuanChina 13,1008,140
TengchongChina 11,0196,847
TønderDenmark 4,9283,062
TylstrupDenmark 5,1843,221
TystofteDenmark 5,0273,124
TamayoDominican Republic 6,7694,206
TahrirEgypt 4,4432,761
TantaEgypt 4,4762,781
TallinEstonia 5,8553,638
TartuEstonia 5,8353,626
TampereFinland 6,0003,729
TurkuFinland 5,8673,646
ToulonFrance 3,6432,264
ToulouseFrance 3,5612,213
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3709,551
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,7849,808
TchibanGabon 2,7171,688
TbilisiGeorgia 6,0313,748
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3402,697
TamaleGhana 857532
ThessalonikiGreece 4,3272,689
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0942,544
TimehriGuyana 5,5423,444
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,5265,298
TelaHonduras 8,5235,296
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,2615,755
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,2615,755
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 14,0828,751
TabrizIran 6,0413,754
TeheranIran 6,4353,999
Tel AvivIsrael 4,8693,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,9572,459
TarvisioItaly 4,2762,657
TermoliItaly 3,9512,455
TorinoItaly 3,9002,423
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9132,432
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,4682,155
TrevicoItaly 3,8852,414
TrevisoItaly 4,1362,570
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,2092,615
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9012,424
TabouIvory Coast 916570
TadotsuJapan 13,4188,338
TakadaJapan 13,4578,362
TakamatsuJapan 13,4358,349
TakayamaJapan 13,4808,377
TanegashimaJapan 13,5028,390
TatenoJapan 13,6528,483
TateyamaJapan 13,7318,532
TokushimaJapan 13,4888,381
TokyoJapan 13,6648,491
TomakomaiJapan 13,1338,161
TottoriJapan 13,3538,298
ToyamaJapan 13,4308,346
ToyookaJapan 13,3858,318
TsuJapan 13,5558,423
TsurugaJapan 13,4528,359
TsuyamaJapan 13,3738,310
TurgayKazakhstan 7,6134,731
TripoliLebanon 5,0293,125
TobrukLibya 3,8952,421
TripoliLibya 3,0981,925
TelsiaiLithuania 5,4773,404
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,1664,453
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2814,525
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,9074,292
ThyoloMalawi 5,7303,561
TawauMalaysia 13,7518,545
TessalitMali 1,276793
TimbuktuMali 707440
TombMali 705438
TidjikdjaMauritania 753468
TacubayaMexico 9,6646,005
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4645,881
TarialanMongolia 10,3276,417
TosontsengelMongolia 10,1056,280
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3836,452
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,7936,707
TangierMorocco 2,5771,601
TarfayaMorocco 1,7781,105
TazaMorocco 2,4341,513
TaunggyiMyanmar 11,0286,853
TaungooMyanmar 11,0316,855
ThandweMyanmar 10,8316,731
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,80611,686
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,33010,147
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,27710,736
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,30210,130
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,83110,459
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,09010,620
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,34810,159
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,22010,701
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,24210,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,15210,659
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
TemukaNew Zealand 16,49910,253
TimaruNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,71610,388
TahouaNiger 1,455904
TillaberyNiger 1,039645
TaejonNorth Korea 12,8377,977
TromsoNorway 6,6184,113
TrondheimNorway 5,8303,623
ThumraitOman 6,6554,135
TacnaPeru 7,6334,743
TarapotoPeru 7,8454,875
TrujilloPeru 8,1835,085
Tacloban CityPhilippines 14,1938,820
TorunPoland 5,0743,153
TimisoaraRomania 4,6002,859
TambovRussia 6,2323,873
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6414,748
TaraRussia 8,3735,203
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,5415,308
TermezRussia 7,8714,891
TernejRussia 12,6847,882
TobolskRussia 8,0134,979
TomskRussia 9,0175,603
Tot’MaRussia 6,6864,155
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,4614,636
TuapseRussia 5,6713,524
TuraRussia 9,5975,963
TurukhanskRussia 8,9995,592
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,2353,253
TortosaSpain 3,2422,015
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,7216,041
TokerSudan 4,9313,064
TartousSyria 5,0513,139
TaipeiTaiwan 13,1268,157
TaboraTanzania 4,9253,060
TakThailand 11,3687,064
TrangThailand 11,7137,278
TabligboTogo 1,241771
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,5433,444
TunisTunisia 3,2482,018
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,6524,134
TireeUk 4,8793,032
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7482,950
TernopilUkraine 5,1263,186
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,0814,400
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0034,973
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0586,872
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1365,056
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9974,970
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,8474,876
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3524,569
Taunton, MaUsa 6,8544,259
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Temple, TxUsa 9,2235,731
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,6295,362
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3335,178
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8514,879
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6615,382
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9034,911
Tooele, UtUsa 10,2686,381
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9235,545
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2934,532
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,6866,019
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0964,409
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,4426,489
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,9945,589
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2805,145
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5065,286
TashkentUzbekistan 8,0314,990
TumeremoVenezuela 5,8733,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -