Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,7314,804
ShkoderAlbania 4,2202,622
SkikdaAlgeria 3,0791,913
SaltaArgentina 7,4954,657
San AntonioArgentina 8,3415,183
San LuisArgentina 8,0114,978
San RafaelArgentina 8,2475,125
Santa RosaArgentina 8,0324,991
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,5424,687
SarmientoArgentina 8,8965,528
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,84610,468
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,85510,474
SalzburgAustria 4,3702,715
SakiAzerbaijan 6,1963,850
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3043,917
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,3013,915
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7472,329
SaveBenin 1,255780
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9344,309
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2932,668
SalvadorBrazil 4,4092,740
Santa MariaBrazil 6,7904,220
SantaremBrazil 5,4193,367
SantosBrazil 5,8183,615
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,8093,610
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,3103,300
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,9732,469
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,4043,979
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 6,8084,231
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,5853,471
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3472,701
Sao MateusBrazil 4,9313,064
São PauloBrazil 5,8113,611
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,7453,570
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,1234,426
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,3832,724
SerrinhaBrazil 4,3532,705
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,3373,316
SobralBrazil 4,0072,490
SoureBrazil 4,7112,928
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,8112,990
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,0264,366
SurubimBrazil 3,8142,370
SadovoBulgaria 4,5662,838
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4172,745
SofiaBulgaria 4,5002,796
SiemreapCambodia 11,9697,438
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0313,748
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8386,113
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5204,052
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0274,988
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5614,077
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4835,893
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9624,948
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,8894,281
Scott, SkCanada 9,6165,976
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,6954,161
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3193,927
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9664,329
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,1186,288
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5625,321
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5005,282
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,8836,141
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6156,596
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1083,795
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4013,978
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6025,967
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6115,972
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1163,801
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9551,215
SalCape Verde 1,6691,037
SantiagoChile 8,3805,207
SewellChile 8,3825,209
ShanghaiChina 12,7497,922
ShantouChina 12,7907,948
ShenyangChina 12,1997,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9664,950
Simon BolivarColombia 7,1874,466
San JoseCosta Rica 8,2715,140
SibenikCroatia 4,1452,576
SplitCroatia 4,1552,582
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,1383,193
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0463,136
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6674,143
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5694,082
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5734,084
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,6774,149
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5654,080
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6394,125
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,7304,182
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6944,160
San JuanDominican Republic 6,7654,204
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,5024,041
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5954,098
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,7084,168
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,7764,211
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6304,120
San GabrielEcuador 7,8034,849
SalloumEgypt 3,9882,478
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,9162,433
SohagEgypt 4,4162,744
St. KatrineEgypt 4,6972,919
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,7435,433
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,6055,348
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,5924,096
StrasbourgFrance 4,2472,639
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,9083,050
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1083,174
SukhumiGeorgia 5,7833,593
SchleswigGermany 4,9053,048
StuttgartGermany 4,3192,684
SamosGreece 4,4412,760
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3342,693
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,1022,549
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,8084,231
SiguiriGuinea 183114
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,6785,393
SzegedHungary 4,5742,843
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4832,786
StykkisholmurIceland 5,9403,691
SagarIndia 9,1215,668
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,5745,328
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,37310,174
SemnanIran 6,6224,115
ShahroudIran 6,7694,206
ShirazIran 6,4914,034
ShannonIreland 4,4562,769
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,7802,349
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,9792,473
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,9742,470
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,8962,421
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,5172,185
Scuro MountainItaly 3,8162,371
SigonellaItaly 3,5742,221
SassandraIvory Coast 880547
SagaJapan 13,2658,243
SaigoJapan 13,2398,227
SakaiJapan 13,2858,256
SakataJapan 13,3848,317
SapporoJapan 13,0828,129
SaseboJapan 13,2338,223
SendaiJapan 13,4978,387
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,4928,384
ShimonosekiJapan 13,2578,238
ShinjoJapan 13,4228,341
ShionomisakiJapan 13,6138,459
ShirakawaJapan 13,5628,427
ShizuokaJapan 13,6488,481
SumotoJapan 13,4878,381
SuttsuJapan 13,0548,112
SuwaJapan 13,5398,413
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,0725,638
SavannakhetLaos 11,9377,417
SiauliaiLithuania 5,5173,428
SiluteLithuania 5,3903,350
SkopjeMacedonia 4,3412,698
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,0724,395
SalimaMalawi 5,5353,440
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7128,521
SibuMalaysia 13,1718,185
SanMali 354220
SegouMali 220136
SikassoMali 291181
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1055,037
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3215,792
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,6446,614
SainshandMongolia 11,1066,901
SafiMorocco 2,1891,360
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8741,165
SittweMyanmar 10,6336,607
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2673,273
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4114,605
SaiqOman 6,9934,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,6694,144
SurOman 7,1844,464
SialkotPakistan 8,5675,324
SibbiPakistan 7,9684,952
San Juan BautistaParaguay 6,8724,270
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,0174,982
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,3078,891
SandomierzPoland 5,0143,116
SniezkaPoland 4,7512,952
SuwalkiPoland 5,3513,325
SzczecinPoland 4,9543,079
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,7111,685
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2001,988
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,2213,866
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,8774,895
Satu MareRomania 4,8463,011
SibiuRomania 4,7652,961
SulinaRomania 5,0763,154
SadrinskRussia 7,7104,791
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,1243,805
SalekhardRussia 8,0454,999
SaratovRussia 6,4684,019
SejmcanRussia 11,4467,113
SelagoncyRussia 10,0706,258
Simusir IslandRussia 13,1008,140
SkovorodinoRussia 11,3347,043
SmolenskRussia 5,8323,624
SociRussia 5,7003,542
SortovalaRussia 6,2723,898
SuntarRussia 10,4696,506
SurgutRussia 8,3255,173
SverdlovskRussia 7,5424,687
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1594,449
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,9193,678
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1201,317
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2774,522
SingaporeSingapore 12,3557,678
SliacSlovakia 4,7222,934
SeoulSouth Korea 12,7227,906
SineijuSouth Korea 12,3707,687
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,1591,963
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4592,149
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4552,147
SevilleSpain 2,7631,717
SennarSudan 4,5052,799
ShambatSudan 4,3792,721
ShendiSudan 4,4742,780
StenseleSweden 6,1383,814
StockholmSweden 5,6253,495
StorlienSweden 5,8523,636
SundsvallSweden 5,9043,669
SantisSwitzerland 4,1762,595
SongeaTanzania 5,4673,397
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,8627,371
SongkhlaThailand 11,8287,350
Suphan BuriThailand 11,5507,177
Surat ThaniThailand 11,6157,218
SurinThailand 11,8807,383
Sansanne-MangoTogo 958595
SokodeTogo 1,080671
SfaxTunisia 3,0951,923
SousseTunisia 3,1841,979
SamsunTurkey 5,3393,318
SiirtTurkey 5,6693,523
SivasTurkey 5,3303,312
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,3294,554
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,1512,579
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0703,151
SarataUkraine 5,1243,184
SarnyUkraine 5,3063,297
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,3463,322
SumyUkraine 5,7273,559
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,7704,207
SaltoUruguay 7,2364,496
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,0836,887
Safford, AzUsa 10,3316,420
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9724,333
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7954,844
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4775,268
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Salem, InUsa 8,0965,031
Salem, OrUsa 10,8876,765
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,2326,358
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5125,911
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3625,818
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9736,819
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,1966,957
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,2203,865
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,2046,962
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6075,348
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,1646,937
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,1626,936
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9544,943
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6934,780
Scott City, KsUsa 9,4045,844
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5285,921
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0965,031
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7066,653
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7116,656
Sedan, KsUsa 9,0045,595
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6156,596
Selma, AlUsa 8,2395,120
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Seymour, InUsa 8,0965,031
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0144,980
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7136,036
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8725,513
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9325,550
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9415,556
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1125,041
Southport, NcUsa 7,3914,593
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Spencer, WvUsa 7,6644,763
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3786,449
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5335,302
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4055,223
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7585,442
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0847,509
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7045,409
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4755,267
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2795,145
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0824,401
State College, PaUsa 7,4044,601
State University, MsUsa 8,4155,229
State University, NmUsa 10,0926,272
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4954,657
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,8276,107
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6015,345
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0926,893
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8335,489
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9484,318
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,8455,497
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5944,719
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6236,601
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6995,406
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9235,545
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2804,524
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8354,869
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,0554,384
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,5084,044
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8963,664
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,6131,003
SocotraYemen 6,6994,163
SenangaZambia 4,6952,917
SerenjeZambia 5,1033,171
SeshekeZambia 4,8783,031
SolweziZambia 4,6922,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -