Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,5044,663
ReconquistaArgentina 7,2354,496
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,8314,867
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2425,743
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2284,492
RosarioArgentina 7,5464,689
RichmondAustralia 16,84510,468
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,45110,844
RecifeBrazil 3,7582,335
RemansoBrazil 4,5062,800
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,0644,389
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5023,419
Rio NegroBrazil 6,2423,879
Rio VerdeBrazil 5,8053,607
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6255,360
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3875,833
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3915,836
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5645,322
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Roberval, QcCanada 7,0724,395
RuoqiangChina 9,6505,997
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3384,560
RandersDenmark 5,1123,177
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,8154,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,6414,127
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,7617,308
RumipambaEcuador 7,9294,927
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,7882,975
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7112,927
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,5952,855
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,9443,072
RostockGermany 4,9453,073
RhodesGreece 4,4642,774
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,0143,737
ReykhólarIceland 5,9713,711
ReykjavíkIceland 5,8273,621
RamsarIran 6,3973,975
RashtIran 6,3123,923
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,4132,743
RadicofaniItaly 3,8652,402
Resia PassItaly 4,1732,593
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,0072,490
RivoltoItaly 4,2042,612
Rolle PassItaly 4,1802,597
RomeItaly 3,8172,372
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,7902,355
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,2092,616
RumoiJapan 13,0138,087
RigaLatvia 5,6253,495
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,4643,395
RodriguesMauritius 8,6025,345
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1086,281
RabatMorocco 2,3841,482
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0696,878
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,5642,836
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,83310,460
RangioraNew Zealand 16,60510,318
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,31910,762
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,17010,670
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,14910,657
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,35610,164
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,20110,689
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,13610,649
RivasNicaragua 8,4305,238
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 8,0855,024
RebolyRussia 6,4384,000
Rostov On DonRussia 5,8663,645
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,8843,656
RagaSudan 3,7102,306
RashadSudan 4,2422,636
RenkSudan 4,4312,754
RumbekSudan 4,1792,597
RanongThailand 11,5337,167
Roi EtThailand 11,8557,367
RizeTurkey 5,6573,515
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,5094,666
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2023,233
RomnyUkraine 5,6503,511
RovnoUkraine 5,2293,249
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,8114,232
RochaUruguay 7,1634,451
Racine, WiUsa 8,2285,113
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4654,639
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4415,867
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4435,868
Reading, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,0646,876
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,8746,136
Redding, CaUsa 11,0516,867
Redlands, CaUsa 10,9086,778
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9036,775
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1725,078
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3404,561
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3404,561
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5724,705
Rochester, MnUsa 8,5995,344
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4054,602
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Rockville, InUsa 8,1775,081
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8255,484
Rome, GaUsa 8,0364,994
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8055,472
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,9816,824
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8326,110
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,2334,494
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5175,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -