Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,4974,659
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2473,882
QubaAzerbaijan 6,3103,921
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,9852,476
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5645,322
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9704,331
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4456,490
QuinteroChile 8,4165,230
QingdaoChina 12,3587,680
QiqiharChina 11,8197,345
QuitoEcuador 7,8954,906
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,40110,192
QuettaPakistan 7,8674,888
Quanah, TxUsa 9,3765,826
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9644,949
Quang TriVietnam 12,1837,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -