Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,13511,270
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,8626,750
ParanaArgentina 7,4544,632
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,0604,387
PehuajoArgentina 7,8114,854
PergaminoArgentina 7,5894,716
PigeArgentina 7,9534,942
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,7214,798
PosadasArgentina 6,8194,237
PresidenciaArgentina 7,1634,451
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2795,145
Punta IndioArgentina 7,4374,621
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9398,662
Port HedlandAustralia 14,2868,877
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2962,048
ParakouBenin 1,217756
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,0082,491
ParacatuBrazil 5,4063,359
ParanaBrazil 5,2083,236
ParanaguaBrazil 6,1023,792
ParanaibaBrazil 5,9373,689
ParintinsBrazil 5,6403,505
ParnaibaBrazil 4,1182,559
Passo FundoBrazil 6,5924,096
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,4663,397
PaulistanaBrazil 4,3272,689
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1392,572
Pedra AzulBrazil 4,8503,014
PeixeBrazil 5,2453,259
PetrolinaBrazil 4,3422,698
PicosBrazil 4,2982,671
PiraiBrazil 5,5373,441
PirenopolisBrazil 5,5063,421
PompeuBrazil 5,3813,344
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,5014,040
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1353,191
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,3513,947
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,6184,112
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,6244,116
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,1773,217
PosseBrazil 5,1663,210
PlevenBulgaria 4,6302,877
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5552,831
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,1357,541
Peace River, AbCanada 9,9996,213
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3645,197
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4356,485
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4714,643
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3745,204
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7876,703
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1093,796
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9545,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,3865,833
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4116,470
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8246,726
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2205,730
ParronChile 8,4165,230
Puerto AysenChile 9,1305,674
Puerto MonttChile 8,9615,569
Punta ArenasChile 9,4115,848
PingbianChina 12,0827,508
PeralesColombia 7,4214,611
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,5524,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3515,190
PragueCzech Republic 4,6332,879
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,8284,243
PimentelDominican Republic 6,6474,131
PoloDominican Republic 6,7794,213
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,6904,157
PichilingueEcuador 8,0254,987
PortoviejoEcuador 8,1315,053
PuyoEcuador 7,8724,891
Port-SaidEgypt 4,6042,861
ParisFrance 4,1352,570
PerpignanFrance 3,5082,180
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2416,364
Port-GentilGabon 2,3711,473
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1175,665
PotsdamGermany 4,8042,985
PatrasGreece 4,0922,543
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,9074,913
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0053,731
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,7603,579
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,8884,280
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1425,060
PecsHungary 4,4562,769
PambanIndia 9,4865,895
PuneIndia 8,7225,420
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,0247,472
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,9708,060
PadovaItaly 4,1012,549
Paganella MountainItaly 4,1362,570
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,5332,196
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,5262,191
PantelleriaItaly 3,3462,079
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,9782,472
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,4612,150
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,9192,435
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,9452,452
PiacenzaItaly 3,9642,463
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,8762,408
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,0302,505
Ponza IslandItaly 3,7492,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,8852,414
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,7882,354
PrizziItaly 3,5082,180
PakseLaos 12,1027,520
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,8467,361
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0404,996
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0675,013
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,35710,786
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,2232,624
PatheinMyanmar 10,9266,789
PutaoMyanmar 10,8406,736
PyiMyanmar 10,9096,779
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,85211,715
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,91610,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,91610,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,85810,476
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,37710,798
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,1445,061
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8641,158
PohangNorth Korea 12,9978,076
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,5397,792
PadidanPakistan 8,0184,983
PanjgurPakistan 7,6194,734
ParachinarPakistan 8,1405,058
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,5704,704
PeshawarPakistan 8,2785,144
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,29010,744
PilarParaguay 6,9834,340
PiscoPeru 8,0665,012
PiuraPeru 8,2595,132
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,3094,542
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,6298,470
PoznanPoland 4,9473,074
PrzemyslPoland 4,9953,104
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0901,920
PortalegrePortugal 2,9641,842
Porto Portugal 3,1701,970
PavelecRussia 6,1613,829
PecoraRussia 7,5874,715
PermRussia 7,3124,544
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,5977,828
PetrozavodskRussia 6,4213,990
PjatigorskRussia 5,9643,706
PoronajskRussia 12,5777,816
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6933,538
Providenja BayRussia 11,3607,059
PskovRussia 5,8783,653
PodorSenegal 867539
PopradSlovakia 4,8102,989
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2863,906
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7933,600
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,1751,973
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,5825,954
Port SudanSudan 4,8803,032
ParamariboSuriname 5,2223,245
PiteňSweden 6,2713,897
PalmyraSyria 5,2513,263
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8639,858
PhetchabunThailand 11,5877,201
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4867,138
PhraeThailand 11,4297,102
PhuketThailand 11,5737,191
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,5567,181
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6917,265
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6017,209
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,8043,606
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2092,616
PoltavaUkraine 5,6463,509
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,2124,481
PradoUruguay 7,3254,552
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,2474,503
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2695,138
Pana, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Paoli, InUsa 8,0965,031
Paris, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7635,446
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4055,223
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7976,088
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,1405,679
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0255,609
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,5566,560
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,2725,141
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3995,219
Perry, OkUsa 9,0965,652
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1764,459
Philo, OhUsa 7,7514,817
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4956,522
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2125,725
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6765,391
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9015,531
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6014,723
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0824,401
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8254,241
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5625,320
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2056,342
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4015,220
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7316,668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1664,453
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7316,668
Portage, WiUsa 8,3195,170
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8244,240
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8246,726
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,4985,281
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7705,450
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3116,408
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2264,490
Princeton, InUsa 8,2765,143
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,8804,275
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6956,025
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,5654,079
PetaukeZambia 5,2613,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -