Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6641,655
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,6481,024
OranArgentina 7,3034,538
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9218,651
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8729,863
OstendeBelgium 4,4042,737
ObidosBrazil 5,4873,409
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 706439
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2714,519
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2714,518
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,9185,542
OdenseDenmark 5,0163,117
OtavaloEcuador 7,8614,885
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,68211,609
OuluFinland 6,3483,945
OroomiehIran 5,9253,682
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,5772,223
OdienneIvory Coast 352219
ObihiroJapan 13,1798,190
OfunatoJapan 13,4668,368
OitaJapan 13,3588,301
OkayamaJapan 13,3988,326
OkinoerabuJapan 13,5648,429
OmaezakiJapan 13,6688,493
OmuJapan 13,0128,086
OnahamaJapan 13,6148,460
OsakaJapan 13,4988,388
OshimaJapan 13,7238,527
OtaruJapan 13,0568,113
OwaseJapan 13,5918,445
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0381,267
OujoaMorocco 2,5381,577
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,97911,793
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,93210,522
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,46410,231
OphirNew Zealand 16,39610,189
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,13710,649
OtautauNew Zealand 16,26810,109
OcotalNicaragua 8,4555,254
OrlandNorway 5,8433,631
OsloNorway 5,4823,406
OhotskRussia 11,6027,209
OkhotskRussia 11,6027,209
OlekminskRussia 10,7066,653
OlenekRussia 9,8666,131
OmskRussia 8,3135,166
OnegaRussia 6,7174,174
OrenburgRussia 7,0674,392
OymyakonRussia 11,2206,972
OviedoSpain 3,4222,127
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,8943,663
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1683,211
OdessaUkraine 5,2203,244
OvrucUkraine 5,4233,370
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9554,943
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4924,655
Oakley, IdUsa 10,3486,430
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2255,111
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,1615,693
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Olivia, MnUsa 8,7895,461
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7766,696
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9105,537
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9195,542
Oolitic, InUsa 8,1835,085
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7254,800
Orono, MeUsa 6,7504,194
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2825,147
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3154,546
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2055,099
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9334,930
Ozark, ArUsa 8,8455,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -