Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,0324,991
NeuquenArgentina 8,4605,257
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,7094,790
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,14411,275
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,65610,350
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72710,394
NuriootpaAustralia 15,9019,881
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3664,577
NatitingouBenin 1,056656
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,4063,360
NgaoundereCameroon 2,4341,513
NkoundjaCameroon 2,2001,367
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6634,141
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7326,669
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3953,974
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,0944,408
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9946,210
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5665,944
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5724,706
N’DjamenaChad 2,5031,556
NanchangChina 12,4477,734
NanjingChina 12,4917,762
NanningChina 12,0427,483
NicosiaCyprus 4,8383,006
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,0133,115
NaguaDominican Republic 6,6174,112
NeybaDominican Republic 6,7894,219
NegeleEthiopia 5,2813,282
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,19811,930
NandiFiji 19,19811,930
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,9913,723
NancyFrance 4,2192,622
NantesFrance 3,8842,414
NiceFrance 3,7442,327
NeustrelitzGermany 4,8973,043
NurembergGermany 4,4572,770
NurnbergGermany 4,4562,769
NaxosGreece 4,2912,666
NanortalikGreenland 6,0913,785
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1793,840
NordGreenland 7,6804,772
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6424,127
NzerekoreGuinea 544338
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,2075,721
New DelhiIndia 8,8805,518
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,8192,373
NaganoJapan 13,4918,383
NagasakiJapan 13,2758,249
NagoJapan 13,5638,428
NagoyaJapan 13,5468,418
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,5678,430
NaraJapan 13,5168,399
NazeJapan 13,5608,426
NemuroJapan 13,2388,226
NiigataJapan 13,4308,345
NikkoJapan 13,5578,425
NobeokaJapan 13,4108,333
NairobiKenya 5,1773,217
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,35710,164
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,5885,337
NidaLithuania 5,3683,336
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,8474,255
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,1994,473
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,3913,350
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,4603,393
NaraMali 293182
NioroMali 323201
NemaMauritania 450280
NouakchottMauritania 1,045649
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,79311,678
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,99010,558
NelsonNew Zealand 16,82510,455
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,83610,462
NandaimeNicaragua 8,4465,249
N’GuigmiNiger 2,2921,424
NiameyNiger 1,107688
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,4744,023
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9014,288
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,4494,629
NawabshahPakistan 8,0485,001
NokkundiPakistan 7,4764,645
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9594,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6428,477
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5094,666
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3017,023
NikolaevRussia 5,3323,313
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,1177,530
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,4517,737
NizneangarskRussia 10,4756,509
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,9166,162
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,6854,775
NovgorodRussia 6,0573,764
NovosibirskRussia 8,9175,541
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,7076,032
No. 6Sudan 4,4022,735
NyalaSudan 3,5722,220
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,9187,406
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,5107,152
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,7177,281
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,4677,126
NarathiwatThailand 11,9807,444
NigdeTurkey 5,0683,150
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7564,198
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5253,433
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9304,928
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9304,928
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1615,072
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6585,380
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8145,477
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8494,256
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,1144,421
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5844,713
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,5945,340
New London, WiUsa 8,2965,155
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5475,311
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5715,326
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7185,417
New YorkUsa 7,0824,401
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0604,387
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0714,394
Newark, NjUsa 7,0934,407
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0775,019
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0785,641
Newnan, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Newport, TnUsa 7,8444,874
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,2276,977
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2374,497
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0255,608
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0516,867
North Loup, NeUsa 9,1525,687
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3095,785
Norton, KsUsa 9,2755,764
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8044,849
NdolaZambia 4,9463,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -