Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,6464,751
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,8634,886
MilianaAlgeria 2,8241,755
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,8092,367
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7577,927
Malarg EArgentina 8,3905,213
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,6295,362
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,6294,741
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,6414,748
MendozaArgentina 8,1955,093
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1875,088
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,1364,434
Mackay MoAustralia 17,41910,825
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2229,459
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3968,946
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2488,854
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,14310,032
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,14310,031
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,16010,042
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8509,849
Mount IsaAustralia 16,44710,220
MuharraqBahrain 6,2833,905
MinskBelarus 5,5533,451
MogilevBelarus 5,6773,528
MaunBotswana 4,9983,106
MacapaBrazil 4,9473,074
MacauBrazil 3,7282,316
MaceioBrazil 3,9372,446
MachadoBrazil 5,6263,496
ManausBrazil 6,0043,731
MarabaBrazil 4,9653,086
MaringaBrazil 6,2373,876
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,3393,318
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9113,052
Monte SantoBrazil 4,3022,674
MonteiroBrazil 3,9382,447
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,1163,179
Morada NovaBrazil 3,8912,418
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,5232,811
MamfeCameroon 2,0481,272
MarouaCameroon 2,4371,515
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1975,094
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3114,543
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8316,109
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4556,497
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8516,743
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8186,101
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7156,658
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4544,010
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7834,215
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1004,412
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1254,428
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4555,875
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7074,789
Morden, MbCanada 8,9535,563
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5514,692
MoundouChad 2,6701,659
MatecanaColombia 7,4754,645
MoroniComoros 6,2693,896
MosnovCzech Republic 4,7622,959
MarstalDenmark 4,9643,085
Melville HallDominica 5,7423,568
MichesDominican Republic 6,5384,063
MocaDominican Republic 6,6904,157
MoncionDominican Republic 6,7554,198
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,8044,228
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,6184,113
MilagroEcuador 8,0665,013
Mersa MatruhEgypt 4,1582,584
MinyaEgypt 4,3652,712
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,0931,301
MassawaEritrea 5,1193,181
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5013,418
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,7533,575
MarseilleFrance 3,6532,270
MontpellierFrance 3,6282,254
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,1543,203
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,3118,893
MakokouGabon 2,6651,656
MayumbaGabon 2,7271,695
MitzicGabon 2,5261,570
MkamboGabon 2,7421,704
MoandaGabon 2,8291,758
MouilaGabon 2,6491,646
MagdeburgGermany 4,7282,938
MunichGermany 4,3742,718
MünsterGermany 4,5932,854
MethoniGreece 3,9992,485
MilosGreece 4,1982,608
MitiliniGreece 4,4942,793
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,4932,792
MacentaGuinea 484301
MamouGuinea 510317
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3309,526
MiskolcHungary 4,7552,955
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,9405,555
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,0995,654
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,6085,349
MusulipatnamIndia 9,5325,923
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,5809,060
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,6369,716
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,7257,286
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,53210,273
MashhadIran 7,1864,465
Malin HeadIreland 4,7522,953
M. CalamitaItaly 3,7872,353
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,9312,443
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,6762,284
MilanItaly 3,9982,485
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9952,482
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,7912,356
ManIvory Coast 586364
MaebashiJapan 13,5628,428
MaizuruJapan 13,4238,341
MakurazakiJapan 13,4138,335
MatsueJapan 13,2818,253
MatsumotoJapan 13,5148,398
MatsuyamaJapan 13,3898,320
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,8728,620
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,4689,612
MishimaJapan 13,6668,492
MitoJapan 13,6428,477
MiyakejimaJapan 13,7868,567
MiyakoJapan 13,4258,342
MiyakojimaJapan 13,4608,364
MiyakonojoJapan 13,4348,348
MiyazakiJapan 13,4428,353
MombetsuJapan 13,0508,109
MoriokaJapan 13,3818,315
MuroranJapan 13,1348,162
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5278,406
MutsuJapan 13,2398,227
Ma’AnJordan 4,8973,043
MafraqJordan 5,0023,108
MombasaKenya 5,5773,465
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,8565,503
MaseruLesotho 6,0223,742
MonroviaLiberia 755469
MisratahLibya 3,2111,996
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,7574,199
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,6514,133
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2144,483
MorondavaMadagascar 6,7934,221
MakhangaMalawi 5,7463,570
MangochiMalawi 5,6363,502
MwmosaMalawi 5,7603,579
MzimbaMalawi 5,3423,319
MzuzuMalawi 5,3563,328
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1447,546
MersingMalaysia 12,3097,649
MiriMalaysia 13,3378,288
MaleMaldives 8,9905,586
MenakaMali 1,160721
MoptiMali 472294
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,82111,074
MazatlanMexico 10,2916,395
MeridaMexico 8,6545,378
Mexico CityMexico 9,6646,005
MonterreyMexico 9,6275,982
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8616,128
MaantyMongolia 10,8016,712
MandalgoviMongolia 10,7966,709
MatadMongolia 11,3377,045
MurenMongolia 10,2026,340
MarrakechMorocco 2,1111,312
MeknesMorocco 2,3761,477
MideltMorocco 2,2541,401
MaputoMozambique 6,1363,813
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,1743,837
MandalayMyanmar 10,8956,770
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,9066,777
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,4567,119
MindatMyanmar 10,7016,650
MonywaMyanmar 10,7966,709
MyeikMyanmar 11,4567,119
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,9076,778
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4352,756
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,31510,138
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,25310,721
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,43310,212
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,10310,628
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,74010,402
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,84410,467
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,81810,451
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,55410,287
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,57510,300
ManaguaNicaragua 8,4685,262
MasatepeNicaragua 8,4535,253
MagariaNiger 1,8341,140
Maine SoroaNiger 2,1681,347
MaradiNiger 1,6381,018
MaiduguriNigeria 2,2941,426
MakurdiNigeria 1,8911,175
MinnaNigeria 1,6221,008
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,8798,003
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,1993,852
MajisOman 6,8854,279
MasirahOman 7,1384,436
Muscat  Oman 7,0574,385
MultanPakistan 8,3035,159
MurreePakistan 8,4435,247
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,02610,580
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9094,293
MoyobambaPeru 7,8944,906
MactanPhilippines 14,1328,782
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6368,474
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2792,037
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,9651,842
MagadanRussia 11,7667,312
MahackalaRussia 6,2733,898
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,7104,791
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,7114,792
MarkovoRussia 11,4177,095
MinusinskRussia 9,5055,906
MogocaRussia 11,1406,923
MoscowRussia 6,1893,846
MurmanskRussia 6,9024,289
MadinahSaudi Arabia 5,1733,215
MatamSenegal 655407
MogadishuSomalia 5,9903,722
MadridSpain 3,1261,942
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1181,937
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,2562,023
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,6971,676
MelillaSpain 2,5691,596
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8871,794
MalakalSudan 4,3382,696
MbabaneSwaziland 6,0583,764
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,0132,494
Mae Hong SonThailand 11,1706,941
Mae SariangThailand 11,2036,962
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,3137,030
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,9447,422
MalatyaTurkey 5,3643,334
MersinTurkey 5,0173,117
MuglaTurkey 4,5282,814
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5612,834
ManstonUk 4,3872,726
MeloUruguay 7,0074,354
MercedesUruguay 7,3584,572
MontevideoUruguay 7,3244,551
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9204,921
Madison, FlUsa 7,8694,890
Madison, InUsa 8,0104,977
Madison, NeUsa 8,9895,586
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,3515,190
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0415,618
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2115,103
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,4565,254
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3325,178
Marion, InUsa 8,0885,026
Marion, NcUsa 7,7544,819
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1955,092
Marshall, TxUsa 8,9195,542
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4054,602
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1596,934
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7384,809
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,5096,530
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3225,172
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1105,661
Medford, WiUsa 8,4185,231
Mellette, SdUsa 9,0955,652
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,4835,271
Mena, ArUsa 8,8455,497
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3995,220
Mexia, TxUsa 9,1315,674
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6135,352
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6534,756
Midland, TxUsa 9,6545,999
Milan, MnUsa 8,8615,507
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9085,535
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5835,955
Milford, DeUsa 7,1464,441
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8574,883
Millen, GaUsa 7,7604,822
Millport, OhUsa 7,6684,765
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8624,264
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2365,118
Minden, NeUsa 9,1725,699
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6455,372
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1656,317
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3725,202
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4625,258
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6304,741
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,8615,507
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1805,083
Montrose, CoUsa 9,9996,213
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,1564,447
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7544,819
Moro, OrUsa 10,7406,674
Morris, MnUsa 8,8475,498
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4135,228
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6644,762
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8384,870
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5505,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9994,971
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9134,296
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,1505,064
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9565,565
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,4133,985
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,9274,305
MaracayVenezuela 6,4914,034
MaturinVenezuela 6,0163,738
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8544,259
MeridaVenezuela 6,9034,290
MagoyeZambia 5,0483,137
MansaZambia 4,8503,014
MbalaZambia 4,9603,082
MfuweZambia 5,2623,270
MisamfuZambia 5,0193,119
MonguZambia 4,6242,873
MpikaZambia 5,1373,192
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,3433,320
Mt MakuluZambia 5,0743,153
MumbwaZambia 4,9503,076
MwinilungaZambia 4,4912,791
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,5963,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -