Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,4462,141
LuandaAngola 3,3492,081
LuenaAngola 4,1082,552
La PlataArgentina 7,4564,633
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,3694,579
La RiojaArgentina 7,8444,874
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8214,860
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3555,814
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0524,382
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,0029,944
LavertonAustralia 16,12510,020
LearmonthAustralia 13,8178,586
LongreachAustralia 16,85710,475
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,85710,475
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,53210,894
Low HeadAustralia 16,0179,953
LinzAustria 4,4592,771
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3143,302
LerwickUk 5,3123,301
La PazBolivia 7,3634,576
LavrasBrazil 5,5223,431
LencoisBrazil 4,6252,874
LinharesBrazil 5,0013,107
LondrinaBrazil 6,1713,835
LomBulgaria 4,5732,842
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3115,786
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9864,963
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,3075,784
Langara, BcCanada 10,9656,814
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9706,195
London, OnCanada 7,6874,777
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7934,843
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0185,604
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5276,542
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8651,159
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2505,126
LanzhouChina 11,0666,877
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,1776,324
Las GaviotasColombia 6,9594,324
LimonCosta Rica 8,1565,068
LarnacaCyprus 4,8553,017
LimassolCyprus 4,7982,982
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7592,957
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1402,573
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0233,121
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,5374,062
La VegaDominican Republic 6,6894,157
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6074,106
LuperonDominican Republic 6,7314,183
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,9864,962
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,0765,019
LuxorEgypt 4,4952,793
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,7885,461
Laucala BayFiji 19,09011,863
LappeenrantaFinland 6,1253,806
Le MansFrance 3,9992,485
LilleFrance 4,3372,695
LyonFrance 3,8772,409
LambarnGabon 2,5021,555
LastourvilleGabon 2,7341,699
LibrevilleGabon 2,3521,461
LeipzigGermany 4,6862,912
LindenbergGermany 4,8252,998
LamiaGreece 4,1842,600
LarissaGreece 4,2312,629
LemnosGreece 4,4322,754
LimnosGreece 4,4462,763
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7603,579
LabeGuinea 488304
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,0559,355
La CeibaHonduras 8,4575,256
La MesaHonduras 8,5755,329
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,8225,482
LudhianaIndia 8,7225,420
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,2792,038
LatinaItaly 3,8022,362
LatronicoItaly 3,8532,394
LecceItaly 3,9942,482
LodwarKenya 4,9163,055
Luang PrabangLaos 11,5637,185
LiepajaLatvia 5,4703,399
LaukuvaLithuania 5,4443,383
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3142,681
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,2502,641
LabuanMalaysia 13,4388,350
LuqaMalta 3,4272,129
Le LamentinMartinique 5,7173,553
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6356,609
LashioMyanmar 11,0256,851
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,59710,314
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,45110,223
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,88510,493
LincolnNew Zealand 16,56610,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,82410,455
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,82410,455
LagosNigeria 1,414879
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5313,437
LillehammerNorway 5,5923,475
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5615,320
La VictoriaParaguay 6,6834,153
LimaPeru 8,1005,034
LegaspiPhilippines 13,9728,682
LisbonPortugal 2,9031,804
LeninbadRussia 8,0715,015
LevsiRussia 7,8864,900
LungiSierra Leone 721448
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,2772,658
LanzaroteSpain 1,9041,183
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,3612,088
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,0512,517
LuganoSwitzerland 4,0402,511
LatakiaSyria 5,0643,147
LampangThailand 11,3587,058
LoeiThailand 11,6107,215
Lop BuriThailand 11,5897,202
LomeTogo 1,245774
LeemingUk 4,6682,901
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3143,302
London, EnglandUk 4,3742,718
London-GatwickUk 4,3462,701
LynehamUk 4,3562,707
L’VovUkraine 5,0573,142
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,2773,279
LozovajaUkraine 5,7173,553
LubnyUkraine 5,5773,466
LuckUkraine 5,2043,234
LuganskUkraine 5,8913,661
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5005,282
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7335,427
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8525,501
Lake City, FlUsa 7,8764,894
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1244,427
Laketown, UtUsa 10,1136,284
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7995,468
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3035,781
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,4655,260
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9096,157
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9505,562
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7106,034
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5025,905
Larned, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5755,950
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,6706,630
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3194,548
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8705,512
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8664,267
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8925,525
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7855,459
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,6825,395
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1305,052
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7544,819
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2125,103
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6154,732
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,3956,460
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8064,229
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7855,459
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5274,677
Libby, MtUsa 10,2106,345
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4054,602
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0005,593
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6895,400
Llano, TxUsa 9,3805,829
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5005,904
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,0146,844
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,0126,843
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,0316,855
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9866,205
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0775,019
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Loup City, NeUsa 9,1635,694
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2384,498
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5785,952
Luling, TxUsa 9,2815,767
Lusk, WyUsa 9,5735,949
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5044,663
LivingstoneZambia 5,0253,123
LundaziZambia 5,3243,308
LusakaZambia 5,0843,159
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,0763,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -