Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0555,006
KandaharAfghanistan 7,7604,822
KhostAfghanistan 8,1325,053
KunduzAfghanistan 8,0164,981
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,4125,849
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4728,993
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3222,685
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,1223,804
KandiBenin 1,203748
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4326,482
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8204,860
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8234,861
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3986,461
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6785,393
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1586,312
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,4055,845
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1024,413
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1514,444
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6215,357
KashiChina 8,6095,350
KunmingChina 11,4217,097
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2081,994
KhargaEgypt 4,2782,658
KosseirEgypt 4,6572,894
KajaaniFinland 6,3673,956
KuopioFinland 6,2543,886
KuusamoFinland 6,5514,071
KarlsruheGermany 4,3162,682
KasselGermany 4,5782,845
KonstanzGermany 4,2122,618
KumasiGhana 963598
KalamataGreece 4,0372,508
KerkiraGreece 4,0622,524
Kythira IslandGreece 4,0632,525
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,8104,232
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4974,037
KankanGuinea 287178
KindiaGuinea 602374
KissidougouGuinea 423263
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9359,281
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6157,839
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,6157,839
KeszthelyHungary 4,4682,776
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7423,568
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,1096,282
KotaIndia 8,8075,473
KozhikodeIndia 9,0745,639
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,7389,158
KermanIran 6,9154,297
KermanshahIran 6,0383,752
Khoram AbadIran 6,1253,806
KilkennyIreland 4,4452,762
KingstonJamaica 7,3614,574
KagoshimaJapan 13,4098,333
KanazawaJapan 13,4078,332
KaruizawaJapan 13,5388,413
KatsuuraJapan 13,7428,539
KawaguchikoJapan 13,6248,466
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9628,055
KobeJapan 13,4788,375
KochiJapan 13,4628,365
KofuJapan 13,5978,449
KumagayaJapan 13,6028,453
KumamotoJapan 13,3278,282
KumejimaJapan 13,4878,381
KureJapan 13,3448,292
KushiroJapan 13,2238,217
KutchanJapan 13,0708,122
KyotoJapan 13,4848,379
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9835,582
KitaleKenya 4,9133,053
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,0413,754
KufraLibya 3,5352,197
KaunasLithuania 5,4523,388
KlaipedaLithuania 5,4093,361
KybartaiLithuania 5,3863,347
KarongaMalawi 5,2653,272
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,0367,480
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4998,389
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,0457,485
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,1467,548
KuantanMalaysia 12,2067,585
KuchingMalaysia 13,0358,100
KayesMali 420261
KeniebaMali 350217
KidalMali 1,192741
KitaMali 164102
KoutiaMali 278173
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,59310,933
KisinevMoldova 5,1453,197
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,4927,141
KhatgalMongolia 10,1686,319
KhovdMongolia 9,6646,005
KhujirtMongolia 10,4986,524
KhutagMongolia 10,3826,451
KenitraMorocco 2,4141,500
KalewaMyanmar 10,6796,636
KathaMyanmar 10,8456,739
KawthaungMyanmar 11,5307,165
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,7216,662
KengtungMyanmar 11,2647,000
KhamtiMyanmar 10,7236,664
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1913,226
KathmanduNepal 9,6856,018
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,81211,690
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,83810,464
KarioiNew Zealand 17,01110,571
KawerauNew Zealand 17,14510,654
KopuaNew Zealand 16,93610,524
KanoNigeria 1,7991,118
KangnungNorth Korea 12,8367,976
KarasjokNorway 6,7444,191
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5913,474
KristiansandNorway 5,2393,255
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7493,573
KhasabOman 6,8414,251
KarachiPakistan 7,9264,925
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,9404,934
KhanpurPakistan 8,2485,126
KhuzdarPakistan 7,8614,885
KororPalau 15,3149,516
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,8102,989
KlodzkoPoland 4,7612,958
KoszalinPoland 5,0853,160
KrakowPoland 4,8723,028
KalakanRussia 10,8966,771
KaliningradRussia 5,3013,294
KamenskoeRussia 11,6467,237
KandalaksaRussia 6,7454,191
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2064,478
KazanRussia 6,8314,245
KemRussia 6,6574,137
KerchRussia 5,5423,444
KhabarovskRussia 12,3087,648
KirenskRussia 10,2876,392
KirovRussia 6,9734,333
KljuciRussia 12,2797,630
KolpasevRussia 8,8715,512
KorfRussia 11,8827,384
KostromaRussia 6,4634,016
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,9016,152
KotlasRussia 6,9414,313
KrasnodarRussia 5,7183,553
KrasnojarskRussia 7,3974,597
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3684,578
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5095,909
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,1985,094
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,8194,237
KurganRussia 7,8124,854
KurskRussia 5,8693,647
KyraRussia 10,9666,814
KigaliRwanda 4,5132,805
KoldaSenegal 755469
KabalaSierra Leone 513319
KosiceSlovakia 4,8313,002
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8023,605
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,6347,851
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,6525,998
KadugliSudan 4,1082,552
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3122,679
KassalaSudan 4,7932,979
KhartoumSudan 4,3812,722
KostiSudan 4,4052,737
KalmarSweden 5,3193,306
KaresuandoSweden 6,5794,089
KarlstadSweden 5,4973,416
KristianstadSweden 5,1893,224
KamishliSyria 5,5803,468
KanchanaburiThailand 11,5037,148
Khlong YaiThailand 11,9227,409
Khon KaenThailand 11,7527,303
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,6627,247
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,7337,291
KairouanTunisia 3,1401,951
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2383,255
KarsTurkey 5,8463,633
KastamonuTurkey 5,1523,202
KayseriTurkey 5,1653,210
KonyaTurkey 4,8963,043
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,1944,470
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,4284,616
KinlossUk 5,0193,119
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7653,582
KievUkraine 5,4603,393
KirillovkaUkraine 5,6353,502
KirovogradUkraine 5,4373,379
KlepininoUkraine 5,4023,357
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5383,441
Kovel’Ukraine 5,2013,232
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,4723,400
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0495,002
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1246,291
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8455,496
Keene, NhUsa 6,9474,317
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9204,922
Kenton, OkUsa 9,6005,966
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8024,848
Kimball, NeUsa 9,5825,954
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5937,204
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1855,708
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3924,594
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,9306,792
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9334,930
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5447,174
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,9346,794
KabompoZambia 4,5952,855
KabweZambia 5,0213,120
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,0213,120
KafirondaZambia 4,8743,029
KaomaZambia 4,7292,938
KasamaZambia 5,0143,116
KasempaZambia 4,7332,941
KawambwaZambia 4,7972,981
KaroiZimbabwe 5,2763,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -