Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0555,005
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,1715,077
JuninArgentina 7,6564,758
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,0553,763
JacobinaBrazil 4,4542,768
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8152,371
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6902,293
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,3773,341
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4313,375
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7756,075
JiuquanChina 10,4746,509
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,2815,146
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,7044,166
JimaniDominican Republic 6,8384,249
JoensuuFinland 6,3053,918
JokioinenFinland 5,9353,688
JyvskylFinland 6,1443,818
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9814,338
JulianehbGreenland 6,1693,833
JagdalpurIndia 9,5575,939
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,8487,984
JerusalemIsrael 4,8933,041
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,3665,199
JosNigeria 1,8701,162
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4834,029
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4884,032
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 8,0364,994
JhelumPakistan 8,4855,273
JiwaniPakistan 7,4024,600
JuliacaPeru 7,5164,670
JakutskRussia 10,9396,798
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,2143,861
JenisejskRussia 9,3965,839
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1848,192
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7787,940
JamestownSaint Helena 3,1851,979
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0953,166
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4473,385
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,8283,621
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,6891,671
JubaSudan 4,4332,755
JokkmokkSweden 6,3483,945
JönköpingSweden 5,3573,329
Jonkoping ASweden 5,3523,326
JendoubaTunisia 3,1391,951
JerbaTunisia 3,0311,883
JerseyUk 4,1032,550
JaltaUkraine 5,3373,317
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5245,297
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3705,201
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,7494,815
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4325,240
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4904,655
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7666,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -