Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5091,559
In SalahAlgeria 1,9581,217
InnsbruckAustria 4,2532,643
IbiriteBrazil 5,3593,330
IguatuBrazil 4,0522,518
IlheusBrazil 4,5822,847
ImperatrizBrazil 4,8082,988
IndaialBrazil 6,2533,886
IpameriBrazil 5,5503,449
IraiBrazil 6,5874,093
IreceBrazil 4,5872,850
ItaberabaBrazil 4,5412,822
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,8373,627
ItaitubaBrazil 5,6223,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1093,175
ItaperunaBrazil 5,2763,278
ItapevaBrazil 6,0223,742
ItirucuBrazil 4,5552,831
ItuacuBrazil 4,7012,921
IvinhemaBrazil 6,3363,937
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5485,933
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6594,759
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0476,243
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3274,553
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7495,437
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,7304,804
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,7587,306
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,4895,897
ImbertDominican Republic 6,6974,162
IzobambaEcuador 7,9074,913
IsmailiaEgypt 4,5832,848
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,7355,428
IoanninaGreece 4,1272,565
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9804,337
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5054,042
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,8455,497
IranshahrIran 7,2814,525
IstranaItaly 4,1362,570
IidaJapan 13,5678,431
IizukaJapan 13,2648,243
IrakoJapan 13,5998,451
IriomotejimaJapan 13,3548,299
IrozakiJapan 13,7068,517
IshigakijimaJapan 13,3948,323
IshinomakiJapan 13,5028,390
IwamizawaJapan 13,0888,133
IzuharaJapan 13,1278,157
IrbidJordan 4,9723,089
IfraneMorocco 2,3381,453
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,24410,094
IlorinNigeria 1,452902
InchonNorth Korea 12,7067,896
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,3754,583
IslamabadPakistan 8,4205,232
IquitosPeru 7,4374,621
IloiloPhilippines 13,9718,682
IasiRomania 5,0723,152
IcaRussia 12,2777,629
IlirnejRussia 11,1276,914
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0247,472
IrkutskRussia 10,3516,433
Ivdel’Russia 7,6204,735
IbizaSpain 3,0621,903
IspartaTurkey 4,7272,937
IstanbulTurkey 4,7842,973
IzmirTurkey 4,5012,797
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0163,117
IzmailUkraine 5,0313,126
Imperial, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Independence, KsUsa 8,9905,586
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1224,426
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1165,043
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7575,442
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6215,357
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7874,839
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6755,391
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,2315,115
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3044,539
IsokaZambia 5,1533,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -