Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,4144,607
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5651,594
HuamboAngola 3,8562,396
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2359,467
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9159,890
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9019,881
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,92610,518
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5252,191
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7276,666
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3253,930
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,3283,932
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5894,716
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4394,001
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8284,865
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Hope, BcCanada 10,5646,564
HaikouChina 12,3507,674
HailarChina 11,4477,113
HamiChina 9,9726,197
HetanChina 8,9855,583
HavanaCuba 7,8844,899
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,5614,077
HigueyDominican Republic 6,5044,042
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,8164,236
HelwanEgypt 4,4772,782
HurguadaEgypt 4,6262,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4933,413
HelsinkiFinland 5,9203,678
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9453,694
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9469,288
HamburgGermany 4,8283,000
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8283,000
HannoverGermany 4,7022,922
HelgolandGermany 4,8262,999
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,2912,666
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,1782,596
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,9024,289
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 14,9219,272
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0089,326
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7723,587
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,2245,732
HaifaIsrael 4,9043,047
HaboroJapan 12,9788,065
HachijojimaJapan 13,8878,630
HachinoheJapan 13,3238,279
HagiJapan 13,2548,236
HakodateJapan 13,1698,183
HamadaJapan 13,2608,240
HamamatsuJapan 13,6268,467
HikoneJapan 13,4948,385
HimejiJapan 13,4338,347
HiradoJapan 13,2068,206
HirooJapan 13,2418,228
HiroshimaJapan 13,3258,281
HitaJapan 13,3058,268
HitoyoshiJapan 13,3758,311
HunLibya 3,0801,914
HomboriMali 746464
HomalinMyanmar 10,6856,640
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,2236,974
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,69110,372
HighbankNew Zealand 16,57510,300
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,26710,109
HororataNew Zealand 16,57710,301
HyderabadPakistan 8,0635,010
HuanucoPeru 7,9344,930
HelPoland 5,2213,244
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,3107,650
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,0895,027
HatangaRussia 9,3545,813
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,7474,814
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,1891,982
HailSaudi Arabia 5,4143,364
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,6102,865
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,65611,593
HaejuSouth Korea 12,6047,833
HyesanSouth Korea 12,5157,777
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,7676,070
HalaibSudan 4,8393,007
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7082,926
HudeibaSudan 4,5282,814
HaparandaSweden 6,3893,970
HarnosandSweden 5,9263,682
HamaSyria 5,1343,190
HassakahSyria 5,5243,433
Hua HinThailand 11,5927,204
HakkariTurkey 5,8133,612
Hull, EnglandUk 4,6232,873
HersonUkraine 5,3483,323
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,1923,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2195,729
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9644,327
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3144,545
Hart, MiUsa 8,0795,021
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9854,341
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0005,593
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9064,913
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,4525,873
Hays, KsUsa 9,2125,724
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,1866,951
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1085,660
Helena, MtUsa 10,0276,231
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4314,618
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3944,595
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9156,161
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4855,273
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1455,061
Highmore, SdUsa 9,0955,652
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1564,447
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3555,192
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0024,972
Holly, CoUsa 9,4895,897
Homer, AkUsa 11,3417,047
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2315,115
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2405,121
Horton, KsUsa 8,9055,534
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,4525,873
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9744,955
Houma, LaUsa 8,6225,358
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0585,628
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7994,846
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1935,091
Huron, SdUsa 9,0455,621
HanoiVietnam 11,8847,385
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,3487,673
HarareZimbabwe 5,4773,403


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -