Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,0645,011
GhazniAfghanistan 7,9894,964
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5061,557
General PicoArgentina 7,9424,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,3844,588
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,3921,486
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,48210,242
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8528,608
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2399,470
GrazAustria 4,4032,736
GancaAzerbaijan 6,1163,800
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2293,871
GomelBelarus 5,6153,489
GrodnoBelarus 5,3583,330
GaranhunsBrazil 3,9542,457
GoianiaBrazil 5,5813,468
GoiasBrazil 5,6153,489
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1063,173
GrajauBrazil 4,7162,930
GuairaBrazil 6,4714,021
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,9062,427
GuaratingaBrazil 4,7612,959
GarouaCameroon 2,3641,469
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,8633,644
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6385,368
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7356,671
Golden, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Goose, NfCanada 6,4414,002
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8114,854
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1286,294
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4374,000
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2923,910
GanzhouChina 12,5127,775
GuangzhouChina 12,5077,772
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,6624,140
GuayaquilEcuador 8,0985,032
GonderEthiopia 4,9263,061
GourdonFrance 3,6812,288
GrenobleFrance 3,8452,389
GeisenheimGermany 4,4012,735
GorlitzGermany 4,7592,957
GibraltarGibraltar 2,6291,633
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8655,509
GeorgetownGuyana 5,5253,433
GoaIndia 8,7775,454
GuwahatiIndia 10,3266,417
GelaItaly 3,5052,178
GenoaItaly 3,8812,412
GhediItaly 4,0352,507
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,9612,461
GrazzaniseItaly 3,8222,375
GrossetoItaly 3,8192,373
GrottaglieItaly 3,9702,467
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6002,237
GuidoniaItaly 3,8322,381
GagnoaIvory Coast 758471
GifuJapan 13,5158,398
GaoMali 948589
GuamMariana Islands 15,8439,845
GuadalajaraMexico 10,0546,248
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,8396,114
GuaymasMexico 10,5796,574
GaluutMongolia 10,3226,414
GemertNetherlands 4,5002,796
GisborneNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,44510,840
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,77410,424
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,69910,377
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,97210,546
GayaNiger 1,249776
GardermoenNorway 5,5173,428
GeiloNorway 5,4893,411
GdanskPoland 5,1933,227
GalatiRomania 4,9853,098
Gor’KijRussia 6,5464,068
GorznyjRussia 6,1413,816
GridinoRussia 6,7304,182
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,1023,792
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,9104,915
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,4192,125
GijonSpain 3,4452,141
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,7482,329
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6942,917
GoteborgSweden 5,2903,287
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2923,289
GothenburgSweden 5,2893,286
GunnarnSweden 6,1453,819
GenevaSwitzerland 3,9672,465
GabesTunisia 2,9901,858
GafsaTunisia 2,9591,839
GiresunTurkey 5,4853,408
GoztepeTurkey 4,7852,974
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9154,297
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,7684,206
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,8182,994
GajvoronUkraine 5,2843,283
GeniceskUkraine 5,4713,400
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3225,172
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,0256,851
Galva, IlUsa 8,4255,235
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0175,604
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5895,958
Glenville, WvUsa 7,6504,754
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1364,434
Golconda, NvUsa 10,6216,600
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3924,594
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4305,860
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Grafton, NdUsa 8,8935,526
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7385,430
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,1165,665
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,0086,219
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0424,998
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,0316,855
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8635,508
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9516,183
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2465,124
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0925,028
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3225,172
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5694,704
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1075,038
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0074,975
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5844,713
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0695,636
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7774,833
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7744,831
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4965,280
Groton, CtUsa 6,9154,297
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9186,784
GuanareVenezuela 6,7384,187
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,8884,281
GuiriaVenezuela 5,9093,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -