Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1555,068
FarahAfghanistan 7,4124,606
FormosaArgentina 6,9364,310
ForrestAustralia 15,0949,380
FrancistownBotswana 5,4053,358
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,2602,026
FloraniaBrazil 3,8052,364
FlorestaBrazil 4,1192,560
FlorianoBrazil 4,4292,752
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,2523,885
FormosaBrazil 5,3403,319
FortalezaBrazil 3,8392,386
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,5914,096
FrancaBrazil 5,6733,525
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1075,659
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5465,932
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6245,980
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1536,309
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9386,176
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9406,177
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5495,934
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,1846,328
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8306,108
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5964,099
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5844,091
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3274,553
FayaChad 2,9731,847
FamagustaCyprus 4,8923,040
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9673,087
FarafraEgypt 4,0742,531
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,8621,779
FichtelbergGermany 4,6142,867
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,4362,757
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,2442,637
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4093,983
FaranahGuinea 415258
FalconaraItaly 4,0062,490
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,9232,438
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,9372,447
FonniItaly 3,4912,170
FrontoneItaly 3,9672,465
FrosinoneItaly 3,8312,380
FukauraJapan 13,2348,224
FukueJapan 13,2048,205
FukuiJapan 13,4288,344
FukuokaJapan 13,2478,232
FukushimaJapan 13,5208,401
FukuyamaJapan 13,3738,310
FushikiJapan 13,4158,336
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,4545,253
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,1094,418
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2814,525
FunchalMadeira 2,4011,492
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,7243,557
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,3881,484
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5853,471
FaroPortugal 2,7111,685
FerganaRussia 8,2415,121
FreetownSierra Leone 721448
FalunSweden 5,6733,525
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,4522,766
FeodosijaUkraine 5,4513,387
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7716,693
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0365,615
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5905,338
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8945,527
Farmington, MeUsa 6,8274,242
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6275,361
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4515,252
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1045,657
Fayette, IaUsa 8,5695,325
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8305,487
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4844,650
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7804,835
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,7254,800
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,3266,417
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8904,903
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,4026,464
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8994,908
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2755,142
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6826,016
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,5855,956
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,7804,835
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8865,522
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,8735,514
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0214,984
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1595,691
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8894,281
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0144,980
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7385,430
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5844,713
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3134,545
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0196,847
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -