Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2861,421
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7631,717
EsquelArgentina 8,8945,527
EzeizaArgentina 7,4934,656
East SaleAustralia 16,26410,107
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4468,977
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4478,978
EssendonAustralia 16,14410,032
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5333,438
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,7574,199
EspinosaBrazil 4,9093,050
Earlton, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,8876,144
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,8666,131
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,8736,135
Edson, AbCanada 10,0546,248
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9345,552
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3015,780
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8586,747
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3925,215
ErlianChina 11,3057,025
El CaranoColombia 7,5514,692
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,1543,203
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,8004,225
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,5374,062
El ArishEgypt 4,7432,948
El TorEgypt 4,6452,886
ErfurtGermany 4,5972,856
EssenGermany 4,5182,807
EsfahanIran 6,4313,996
EilatIsrael 4,8032,985
EsashiJapan 13,1348,161
EldoretKenya 4,9593,081
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3316,420
EssaouiraMorocco 2,1081,310
EeldeNetherlands 4,6852,911
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,01910,576
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,59410,312
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5455,310
EnuguNigeria 1,8391,143
EncarnacionParaguay 6,8094,231
EvoraPortugal 2,8841,792
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1737,564
EkimcanRussia 11,8187,344
Elat’MaRussia 6,3673,956
ElistaRussia 6,1333,811
ErbogacenRussia 10,0976,275
EssejRussia 9,5065,907
Ed DueimSudan 4,3642,712
El FasherSudan 3,6102,244
El GeneinaSudan 3,2992,050
El ObeidSudan 4,1422,574
El ShowakSudan 4,7342,942
En NahudSudan 3,9512,455
EdirneTurkey 4,6472,888
ErzincanTurkey 5,5283,435
ErzurumTurkey 5,6703,524
EskisehirTurkey 4,8303,001
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,6954,160
EntebbeUganda 4,6762,906
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,8393,007
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,7642,960
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8794,896
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8634,886
Eastport, MeUsa 6,5944,098
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,4995,903
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0595,630
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0446,241
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5654,701
Elko, NvUsa 10,5346,546
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,1265,671
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3344,558
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,5196,536
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0434,376
Erie, PaUsa 7,6044,725
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9565,565
Eugene, OrUsa 10,9416,799
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,8005,469
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1786,946
Eureka, SdUsa 9,1525,687
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,1356,298
Evansville, InUsa 8,2355,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -