Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,2491,397
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7021,679
DavisAntarctica 11,1526,930
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8459,846
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5609,669
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,8907,388
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,78410,430
DhakaBangladesh 10,2936,396
D’UccleBelgium 4,3892,728
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1993,230
DiamantinoBrazil 6,1233,805
DouradosBrazil 6,4073,981
DoualaCameroon 2,1741,351
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1213,804
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0585,629
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,1766,324
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5466,553
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,0613,767
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6334,743
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,0934,408
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5625,321
DuianChina 10,5746,571
DubrovnikCroatia 4,1782,596
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,5563,452
DajabonDominican Republic 6,8114,233
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,8034,227
DabaaEgypt 4,2542,644
DakhlaEgypt 4,1252,563
DijonFrance 4,0402,511
DresdenGermany 4,7112,927
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1594,449
DebrecenHungary 4,7522,953
DalatangiIceland 5,8683,646
DaltonganjIndia 9,6465,994
DarbhangaIndia 9,7746,074
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6006,587
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6096,593
DumkaIndia 9,9556,186
DwarkaIndia 8,1685,076
DezfulIran 6,1203,803
DublinIreland 4,5392,821
DecimomannuItaly 3,4072,117
DobbiacoItaly 4,2382,633
DimbokroIvory Coast 758471
Deir-AllaJordan 4,9403,070
DagorettiKenya 5,1783,218
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,6603,517
DedzaMalawi 5,5383,441
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,7676,691
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1156,907
DaweiMyanmar 11,3647,062
De BiltNetherlands 4,5452,824
De KooyNetherlands 4,6232,873
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6262,875
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,92110,515
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,58710,307
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,31210,137
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,3723,338
DalbandinPakistan 7,6364,745
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,2365,118
DirPakistan 8,2905,151
DroshPakistan 8,2815,146
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5028,390
DohaQatar 6,3723,960
DorohoiRomania 5,0543,140
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6125,351
DudinkaRussia 8,8575,504
DzardzanRussia 10,2186,350
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,2353,875
DakarSenegal 1,051653
DaruSierra Leone 603375
DurbanSouth Africa 6,3123,922
DamazinSudan 4,6042,861
DongolaSudan 4,1722,593
DamascusSyria 5,0573,143
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,0583,143
Deir EzzorSyria 5,4373,378
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9914,966
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,6503,511
DjerbaTunisia 3,0091,870
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,5213,431
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,9373,068
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6292,876
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6153,489
DonetskUkraine 5,7683,584
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,7514,195
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9404,934
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4884,653
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1435,681
Danville, IlUsa 8,2625,134
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4196,475
David City, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9324,929
Dayton, WaUsa 10,4656,503
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,1545,067
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,7976,710
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3475,187
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5985,964
Delaware, OhUsa 7,8364,870
Delphine, InUsa 8,1725,078
Denton, MdUsa 7,2334,494
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6866,019
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,7215,419
Deseret, UtUsa 10,3806,450
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8245,483
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8644,887
Dickson, TnUsa 8,2385,119
Dillon, MtUsa 10,1596,313
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4145,229
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3205,792
Dover, DeUsa 7,2334,494
Dover, TnUsa 8,2935,153
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,5465,311
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3645,197
Durham, NhUsa 6,8664,267
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,483922


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -