Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,6974,783
ChlefAlgeria 2,7841,730
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,0091,870
CeresArgentina 7,4614,637
ChamicalArgentina 7,8504,878
ChepesArgentina 7,9284,926
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7985,467
ConcordiaArgentina 7,2304,493
CórdobaArgentina 7,7294,803
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,7314,804
CorrientesArgentina 7,0554,384
CairnsAustralia 17,15710,662
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,61010,322
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7718,558
CedunaAustralia 15,5569,667
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,92410,517
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,55210,285
Cobar MoAustralia 16,61810,327
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,89910,501
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,25410,722
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3159,517
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4626,501
CharnocksBarbados 5,5703,461
CotonouBenin 1,337831
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,1893,225
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,4223,369
CabroboBrazil 4,1842,600
CaceresBrazil 6,3243,930
CaetiteBrazil 4,8303,002
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7892,354
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,2843,905
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,3123,922
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,6753,526
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1902,604
CanavieirasBrazil 4,6352,880
CaparaoBrazil 5,2233,246
CapinopolisBrazil 5,7333,563
CaratingaBrazil 5,1933,227
CaravelasBrazil 4,8122,990
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,9523,077
CarolinaBrazil 4,8923,040
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,1683,833
CataguasesBrazil 5,3523,326
CatalaoBrazil 5,5613,456
CatanduvaBrazil 5,8393,629
CaxiasBrazil 4,3622,711
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,5634,078
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,6472,266
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4083,361
ChapecoBrazil 6,5334,060
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0193,740
CipoBrazil 4,2772,658
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,1173,180
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2403,256
CordeiroBrazil 5,3753,340
CorrentinaBrazil 4,9833,096
CorumbaBrazil 6,4674,019
CoximBrazil 6,1853,843
CrateusBrazil 4,1152,557
CuiabaBrazil 6,1503,822
CuritibaBrazil 6,1533,824
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9996,213
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9765,578
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7756,695
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1654,452
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4624,637
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2724,519
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6445,993
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9216,787
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0026,837
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2593,889
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Chapais, QcCanada 7,2824,525
Charlo, NbCanada 6,6314,120
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3433,942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,3453,943
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5384,063
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3915,214
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6384,746
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,6764,149
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,5825,333
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5415,929
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,6164,733
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6435,992
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7384,809
Comox, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2905,773
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0374,994
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7966,088
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1756,323
ChicoChile 9,1225,669
ChillanChile 8,6415,370
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,7335,427
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0515,003
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,1695,697
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4965,279
ChangchunChina 12,1597,556
ChangduChina 10,6826,638
ChangshaChina 12,1997,581
ChengduChina 11,3097,028
ChongqingChina 11,5877,200
Camilo DazaColombia 7,0614,387
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,2082,615
CamagueyCuba 7,4414,624
CasablancaCuba 7,8764,895
ChebCzech Republic 4,5592,833
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1053,173
CabreraDominican Republic 6,6214,115
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,7124,171
CotuiDominican Republic 6,6484,131
CanarEcuador 8,0074,976
CairoEgypt 4,4912,791
CaenFrance 4,1232,562
ChateaurouxFrance 3,9122,431
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,9443,072
CocobeachGabon 2,3331,450
CologneGermany 4,4732,779
ChiosGreece 4,4212,747
CorfuGreece 4,0622,524
ConakryGuinea 700435
CatacamasHonduras 8,3745,204
CholutecaHonduras 8,5335,303
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,5035,905
CherrapunjiIndia 10,3666,441
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,3666,441
ChahbaharIran 7,2824,525
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5692,839
ClonesIreland 4,6232,873
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,6202,871
CorkIreland 4,3672,713
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,3612,710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,4022,114
CameriItaly 3,9832,475
CampobassoItaly 3,8962,421
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,4972,173
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,4122,120
Cape FrascaItaly 3,4202,125
Cape MeleItaly 3,8112,368
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,8042,364
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,5882,230
CerviaItaly 4,0112,492
CiampinoItaly 3,8082,366
Cimone MountainItaly 3,9372,446
Cisa PassItaly 3,9302,442
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,7912,356
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,2182,621
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,5332,195
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,8332,382
ChibaJapan 13,6908,507
ChichibuJapan 13,5998,450
ChichijimaJapan 14,5529,043
ChoshiJapan 13,7208,526
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,0443,134
ChilekaMalawi 5,6813,530
ChitedzeMalawi 5,4603,393
ChitipaMalawi 5,1923,226
ChihuahuaMexico 10,1046,279
ComitanMexico 9,0005,593
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,86210,478
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,2136,968
ChoirMongolia 10,8946,770
CasablancaMorocco 2,3281,447
ChindeMozambique 5,9863,720
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,8606,749
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,59010,931
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,04010,589
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,34510,157
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,57910,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,58110,303
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,58510,306
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,84910,470
CondegaNicaragua 8,4525,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,9436,800
ChejuNorth Korea 12,9818,067
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,7497,923
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,8908,010
ChhorPakistan 8,1975,094
ChitralPakistan 8,2835,147
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,5914,096
ConcepcionParaguay 6,7044,166
CajamarcaPeru 8,0875,026
ChachapoyasPeru 7,9944,968
ChiclayoPeru 8,2215,108
ChimbotePeru 8,1545,067
CuzcoPeru 7,6214,736
CzestochowaPoland 4,9023,046
CoimbraPortugal 3,0661,905
CalafatRomania 4,5662,837
CeahlauRomania 4,9633,084
ClujRomania 4,8072,987
ConstantaRomania 4,9463,073
CraiovaRomania 4,6462,887
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,1465,683
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,3615,195
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,2516,370
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,9256,789
Cape UelenRussia 11,1266,914
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5887,822
CaraRussia 10,8526,743
Cerdyn’Russia 7,4044,601
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,7286,666
ChitaRussia 10,9036,775
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9076,778
CokurdahRussia 10,5776,573
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,1626,936
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8983,665
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,4087,710
CaceresSpain 2,9891,857
CadizSpain 2,6631,655
Ciudad RealSpain 2,9581,838
CordobaSpain 2,8211,753
ColomboSri Lanka 9,6125,973
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,6987,269
ChanthaburiThailand 11,8147,342
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2877,014
Chiang RaiThailand 11,3377,045
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,6747,254
ChumphonThailand 11,5787,194
CanakkaleTurkey 4,5422,823
CorumTurkey 5,2023,233
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,5464,689
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,7564,820
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3312,691
CernovcyUkraine 5,0553,141
ChernigovUkraine 5,5693,460
CarrascoUruguay 7,3094,542
ColoniaUruguay 7,4124,606
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,0973,789
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3885,212
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2334,494
Camden, ScUsa 7,6684,765
Canton, NyUsa 7,2154,483
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,9725,575
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,1714,456
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7224,177
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4285,237
Casper, WyUsa 9,7286,045
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7816,700
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3814,587
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4844,651
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6495,375
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5714,705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5804,711
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7164,795
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6594,760
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4414,624
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6775,392
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0485,001
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0594,387
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9994,349
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5644,700
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4665,882
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,6455,993
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2305,114
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2415,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7524,817
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6375,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9814,959
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9684,951
Circleville, OhUsa 7,8324,867
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8405,493
Clark, SdUsa 9,0175,603
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5875,336
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1965,093
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6275,982
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7424,811
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4145,229
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,1097,525
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0024,972
College Park, MdUsa 7,3134,545
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,6996,027
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6794,772
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0865,025
Columbus, InUsa 8,0965,031
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8264,863
Conception, MoUsa 8,8555,503
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0865,646
Conway, ArUsa 8,6655,384
Conway, ScUsa 7,4844,650
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,1884,467
Corning, ArUsa 8,5625,320
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0434,376
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3085,784
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1225,669
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9226,787
Covington, LaUsa 8,5345,303
Covington, TnUsa 8,4725,265
Crete, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7266,044
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,2554,509
CimbajUzbekistan 7,2554,509
CaracasVenezuela 6,4043,980
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,0843,781
CoroVenezuela 6,6924,159
ChipataZambia 5,3383,317
ChomaZambia 5,0593,144
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,7513,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -