Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,9264,925
BustAfghanistan 7,6204,735
BatnaAlgeria 2,9451,830
BecharAlgeria 2,1791,354
BejaiaAlgeria 2,9791,851
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0371,266
BiskraAlgeria 2,8271,757
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,3001,429
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,4625,880
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,4085,846
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,4255,857
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,7795,456
ByrdAntarctica 11,7997,332
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,0074,975
BarilocheArgentina 8,8035,470
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,4744,645
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,71110,385
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,45810,849
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6619,111
BrestBelarus 5,2233,245
BrusselsBelgium 4,3892,728
Belize CityBelize 8,5755,329
BeninBenin 1,337831
BohiconBenin 1,260783
BermudaBermuda 6,1443,818
BageBrazil 6,9314,307
BambuiBrazil 5,5163,427
BarbacenaBrazil 5,4253,371
BarbalhaBrazil 4,1072,552
BarcelosBrazil 6,2423,879
BarraBrazil 4,6912,915
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,5832,848
BarreirasBrazil 4,9233,059
BelémBrazil 4,7312,940
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,3443,321
BelterraBrazil 5,4533,388
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,6632,898
Bom JesusBrazil 6,4704,021
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,8503,014
BrasiliaBrazil 5,4093,361
BrevesBrazil 4,9503,076
BurgasBulgaria 4,7622,959
BurundiBurundi 4,4892,789
BatouriCameroon 2,6211,629
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9764,335
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5646,565
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6515,376
Banff, AbCanada 10,0966,274
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5514,692
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,0983,789
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,9536,185
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7585,442
Blue River, BcCanada 10,2926,396
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4014,599
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0735,638
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2485,747
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,3034,538
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8846,764
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1013,170
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,5726,570
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1385,679
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0551,898
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3652,091
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,0875,647
BeijingChina 11,8247,348
BarranquillaColombia 7,2514,506
Benito SalasColombia 7,4714,643
BogotáColombia 7,3064,540
BrnoCzech Republic 4,6502,890
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,8472,390
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,4902,169
BaniDominican Republic 6,6784,150
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,7604,201
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6014,102
BahariyaEgypt 4,2002,610
Beni SuefEgypt 4,4292,752
BiarritzFrance 3,4842,165
BordeauxFrance 3,6472,266
BrestFrance 3,9962,483
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,09410,001
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,09410,001
BitamGabon 2,4471,520
BanjulGambia 932579
BerlinGermany 4,8202,995
BrockenGermany 4,6652,899
BokeGuinea 764475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 827514
BudapestHungary 4,6192,870
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,6222,872
BangaloreIndia 9,2285,735
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,8545,502
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,9176,162
BikanerIndia 8,5115,289
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8198,587
BabolsarIran 6,5694,082
Bandar AbbasIran 6,8534,258
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3013,915
Bandar LengehIran 6,6994,163
BirjandIran 7,1334,432
BushehrIran 6,3153,924
BaghdadIraq 5,7513,574
BasraIraq 6,0383,752
BelmulletIreland 4,6282,876
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4982,795
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,9802,473
BergamoItaly 4,0362,508
BolognaItaly 3,9942,482
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,1762,595
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,8052,365
BrindisiItaly 4,0142,495
BondoukouIvory Coast 766476
BouakeIvory Coast 633394
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4595,256
BeirutLebanon 4,9803,094
BenghaziLibya 3,6042,240
BirzaiLithuania 5,5983,479
BitolaMacedonia 4,2582,646
BlantyreMalawi 5,6813,530
BvumbweMalawi 5,7033,544
BintuluMalaysia 13,2728,248
BougounMali 14791
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,451902
BaitagMongolia 9,7136,036
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8116,097
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,6256,603
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,2176,970
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2126,967
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3846,453
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0786,884
BulganMongolia 10,4656,503
BhamawMyanmar 10,9266,789
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,26910,110
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,65310,348
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,30410,132
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,79810,439
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,93110,521
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1975,094
BilmaNiger 2,3381,453
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,442896
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0874,404
BergenNorway 5,4223,370
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4213,369
BjornoyaNorway 7,0854,403
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2943,911
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0723,773
BadinPakistan 8,1205,046
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,4795,269
BalakotPakistan 8,4355,241
BarkhanPakistan 8,1425,059
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,8014,848
BascoPhilippines 13,4258,343
BialystokPoland 5,2783,280
BejaPortugal 2,8231,754
BragancaPortugal 3,2462,017
BistritaRomania 4,8883,037
BucharestRomania 4,7982,982
BajkitRussia 9,5145,912
BarabinskRussia 8,6245,359
BarnaulRussia 8,9835,582
BerezovoRussia 7,9234,924
BiserRussia 7,4784,647
BlagovescenskRussia 11,7927,328
BogdarinRussia 10,7706,693
BogucanyRussia 9,6906,021
BomnakRussia 11,5057,149
BorRussia 9,1945,713
BorzjaRussia 11,1876,952
BratskRussia 10,0166,224
BelgradeSerbia 4,4812,785
BoSierra Leone 663412
BontheSierra Leone 750466
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5852,849
BerberaSomalia 5,7763,589
BusanSouth Korea 13,0428,105
BadajozSpain 2,9211,815
BarcelonaSpain 3,3342,072
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3322,071
BabanusaSudan 3,8972,422
BaselSwitzerland 4,1452,576
BernSwitzerland 4,0792,535
BangkokThailand 11,6187,220
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,6167,218
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,3427,048
BizerteTunisia 3,2612,026
BalikesirTurkey 4,6232,873
BursaTurkey 4,7392,945
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,4184,610
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7192,933
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,6752,905
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,6762,906
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4692,777
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2792,659
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,3062,676
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0226,849
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3926,458
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3936,459
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4955,279
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6515,376
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,2585,753
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6744,769
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8494,256
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3185,790
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5795,331
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,1476,927
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,5307,165
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9644,327
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6866,641
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7736,695
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0384,995
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8006,090
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2604,511
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2015,096
Bishop, CaUsa 10,8836,763
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1945,713
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6954,782
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6646,627
Blakely, GaUsa 8,0595,008
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0054,353
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3825,830
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,4546,496
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3575,193
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1154,421
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8584,261
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1075,038
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5275,299
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1535,688
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0124,357
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5935,340
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7894,840
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,3585,194
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,2545,751
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5205,295
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,3395,803
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6995,406
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5986,585
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5984,721
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4894,654
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7415,432
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6644,762
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5185,293
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0624,388
Burns, OregonUsa 10,6646,627
BajsunUzbekistan 7,8594,884
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,1723,836
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,6754,148
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,4083,360
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,4173,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -