Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bamako

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bamako. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bamako with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,8811,169
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9001,802
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9041,805
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,1201,939
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,4684,641
AzulArgentina 7,7124,793
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8379,841
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0608,737
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,8209,831
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6929,751
AmberleyAustralia 17,40910,818
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,1293,809
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2723,897
AimoresBrazil 5,0843,159
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,3612,710
AltamiraBrazil 5,1873,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,9013,667
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5973,478
ApodiBrazil 3,8682,404
AracajuBrazil 4,1392,572
AracuaiBrazil 4,9753,092
AragarcasBrazil 5,8063,608
AraxaBrazil 5,5653,458
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,9742,469
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5876,579
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1006,276
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8183,616
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,1265,049
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,2865,149
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4895,275
AbecheChad 3,1261,942
AntofagastaChile 7,8834,898
AricaChile 7,6524,755
AltaiChina 9,4205,854
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,7774,833
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,7234,799
AraucaColombia 6,8854,278
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,7204,176
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5794,088
AzuaDominican Republic 6,7264,180
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,3942,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,5802,846
AswanEgypt 4,4732,780
AsyutEgypt 4,3622,711
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,8135,477
AsmaraEritrea 5,0643,147
AssabEritrea 5,4913,412
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1233,184
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,6402,262
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6719,117
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,4846,515
AccraGhana 1,163723
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5522,829
AthensGreece 4,2182,621
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,2042,612
AasiaatGreenland 6,9984,348
AmmassalikGreenland 6,3013,916
AputiteqGreenland 6,3823,966
AkureyriIceland 5,9483,696
AgraIndia 8,9865,584
AhmedabadIndia 8,5195,294
AkolaIndia 9,0095,598
AllahabadIndia 9,3835,831
AmritsarIndia 8,6105,350
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,0999,383
AbadanIran 6,0803,778
ArakIran 6,2733,898
AlbengaItaly 3,8182,372
AlgheroItaly 3,4962,173
AmendolaItaly 3,9522,456
AnconaItaly 4,0142,494
ArezzoItaly 3,9202,436
AbidjanIvory Coast 935581
AdiakeIvory Coast 966600
AbashiriJapan 13,1208,153
AburatsuJapan 13,4688,369
AikawaJapan 13,3768,312
AjiroJapan 13,6828,502
AkitaJapan 13,3268,281
AkuneJapan 13,3498,296
AomoriJapan 13,2608,240
AsahikawaJapan 13,0648,118
AsosanJapan 13,3478,294
AmmanJordan 4,9673,086
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,6445,372
AinaziLatvia 5,7193,554
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,8494,256
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,1064,416
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0144,359
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9054,291
AtarMauritania 1,028639
AgalegaMauritius 7,5794,710
AcapulcoMexico 9,7866,081
AayanbulagMongolia 10,1716,320
AltaiMongolia 10,0556,248
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,5276,542
AgadirMorocco 1,9801,231
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5452,824
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,38010,179
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,82910,458
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,16410,666
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,28610,742
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,53810,277
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,61010,322
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,29110,745
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,30610,754
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,30810,755
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,3995,219
AgadezNiger 1,7861,110
AsuncionParaguay 6,8304,244
ArequipaPeru 7,6914,780
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,5078,393
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8088,580
AradRomania 4,6342,880
AjanRussia 11,7217,283
AldanRussia 11,0466,864
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,5804,089
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5635,321
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,3837,695
AnadyrRussia 11,3947,080
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8494,256
ArmavirRussia 5,8583,640
AstrakhanRussia 6,4103,983
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,25211,342
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,4182,124
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9891,857
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,9571,837
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7511,709
Abu HamedSudan 4,4712,779
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5672,838
AqiqSudan 4,9793,094
ArbaatSudan 4,8553,017
AromaSudan 4,7652,961
AtbaraSudan 4,5322,816
Abu KamalSyria 5,4793,405
AleppoSyria 5,2093,237
AranyaprathetThailand 11,8207,345
AtakpameTogo 1,146712
AdanaTurkey 5,0793,156
AfyonTurkey 4,7752,967
AnkaraTurkey 5,0153,116
AntalyaTurkey 4,7002,920
AshgabatTurkmenistan 7,0654,390
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9783,094
AberporthUk 4,4042,737
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4382,758
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,3293,312
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,4243,371
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,6844,153
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,6654,142
ArtigasUruguay 7,0554,384
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4045,222
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,0415,618
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8376,734
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4125,849
Ada, MnUsa 8,9085,535
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7604,822
Akron, OhUsa 7,7044,788
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8356,111
Albany, GaUsa 7,9574,945
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0884,405
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Albion, NeUsa 9,0715,637
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9696,195
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5065,286
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0355,614
Algona, IaUsa 8,7305,425
Alice, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1984,473
Alliance, NeUsa 9,4595,878
Alma, MiUsa 8,0004,971
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8874,901
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8316,109
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5305,922
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0124,358
Amite, LaUsa 8,5865,335
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1566,932
Anderson, InUsa 8,0925,028
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8484,877
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9194,921
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8376,734
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0745,017
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,8034,849
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8054,850
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8846,764
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8725,513
Athens, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,9854,962
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1134,420
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,7357,913
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7594,822
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0136,222
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2495,126
Austin, TxUsa 9,2735,763
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,6244,738
AndizanUzbekistan 8,2865,149
AcariguaVenezuela 6,6754,148
AdenYemen 5,7413,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -